Welcome back to school everybody.....
Login


Staff

Senior Leaders
Mrs Jo Dedicoat

Headteacher, Art leader, Senior Designated safeguarding lead

Mrs Vici Morris

Acting Deputy Headteacher and Deputy DSL

Mrs Laura Goodfellow

Assistant Headteacher for KS2 and Year 4 teacher

Mrs Lizzie Cattermole

Acting Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Phase Leader + Year 2 Teacher

Mr Jon Parker

KS2 Leader, Maths Leader & Yr 5 Teacher

Mrs Frith Allum

Achievement Leader & DSL

Mrs Dawn Leeks

Inclusion Manager (DSL)

Mrs Roxanne Downes

Business Manager

Mrs Jade Spalding

CURRENTLY ON MATERNITY LEAVE Deputy Headteacher, Yr 3 and curriculum lead

Office Staff
Mrs Louise Wegg

Office and Finance Manager

Miss Julia Pidgeon

Admin and HR Officer

Mrs Sharon Wilcox

Admin Assistant

The Inclusion Team
Clair Utting

Family Liaison Officer, DSL and Thrive lead

Mrs J Gowers

Learning Behaviour Leader

Ms Chloe Blades

Forest School Inclusion Teacher

Ms Lisa Bown

Forest School Inclusion Teacher

Mrs E Berry - Year 2

Mrs P Wilson - Year 4 and Nurture Lunch

Mrs N Bacha - Behaviour Support

Mrs K Davis - Year 2

Kitchen Staff
Mrs J Watson (Head of Kitchen)

Mrs J Hutton

Mrs D Metcalfe

Mrs E Rose

Mrs J Kaur

Mrs Juliette Bray

Senior Midday Supervisor and Librarian

Midday Supervisors
Mrs C Brennan

Mrs A Cattermole

Mrs R Gray

Miss K Holland

Mrs T Hutton

Mrs J Kaur

Mrs T Knott

Mrs H Marsh

Mrs L McNeill

Mrs C Paulley

Mrs S Parker

Mrs G Rands

Mrs L Scoging

Mrs P Tarrant

Mrs E Taylor

Miss C Wegg

Mrs S Wilcox

Mrs P Wilson

 

Leaders of Learning
Mrs Sarah Jane Hines

Reception Leader & Science Leader

Mrs Charlotte Ross

Reception class teacher & RSHE leader

Mrs Karen Batten

Reception Teacher

Mrs Lauren Jenkins

Reception Teacher

Miss Emily Grover

Year 1 and DT leader

Miss Ellie Green

Year 1 Teacher

Mr Adam Glover

Year 2 Leader & PE/sports leader

Mr Aaron Spalding

Year 3 and Digital leader

Mr Luke Catchpole

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Toby Hatcher

Year 4 and Health and activities Leader

Mrs Lisa Graham

Year 4 Teacher & English leader

Mrs Paula Parrish

Year 4 Teacher & Science leader

Miss Laura Bailey

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Viki Killeen

Year 5 Teacher and Skills Builder Leader

Mrs Kirsty Critchley

Year 6 and Forest School Leader

Mr Jack Bolton

Year 6 Teacher and Behaviour leader

HLTAs and Cover Supervisors

HLTAs: 

Mrs C Ardern- RE leader

Miss S Shaw - Currently on maternity leave

Forest School Lead/EYFS

Mrs M Eldred

Cover Supervisors:

Mrs J Powell

Miss C Blackbeard 

Teaching Assistants
EYFS 
Miss B Barker    Mrs K Clements

Year 1

Mrs C Wells       Miss D Griggs      Miss A Patel

Year 2

Mrs T Abbott       Mrs C Ling    

Lower Phase TA

Mrs J Ross

Year 3

Mrs C Hearsum   Mrs S Trett 

Year 4

Mrs R Eley       Mrs M Dyes

Year 5

Mrs P Brown    Mrs Wilce    Mrs L Downes

Year 6

Mrs M Ward    Mrs G Shefford  
 
Across the School
Mr J Hart
 Premises and Cleaning Staff
 
Graham Smith

Site Manager

 Mr C Bolt (Assistant Site Manager)
Mrs C Bolt
Mrs J Gowers
Ms D Morgan
Mrs S Suchowij
Miss K Holland
Kitchen Staff