Staff

Senior Leaders

Mrs Vici Morris

EYFS Leader (Currently on maternity)

Mrs Sarah Kirk

EYFS Leader

Mrs Frith Allum

Key stage One Phase leader/ IT leader and Year 2 Teacher

Mr Jon Parker

Key stage 2 Leader/ Maths Leader and Year 3 Teacher

Miss Jade Nixon

Interim Deputy Head and Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Laura Goodfellow

Interim Deputy Headteacher for Inclusion

Mrs Jo Dedicoat

Headteacher / Year 6

Mrs Roxanne Downes

Business Manager

Mrs Dawn Leeks

Inclusion Manager

Teaching Assistants 

HLTAs:   Mrs C Ardern, Mrs S Abbott

Cover Supervisor: Mrs M Eldred                                                                                                   

Inclusion Support Team: Mrs C Hambrook Moore   Mrs N Tuck  

 

EYFS
 
Mrs K Clements Mrs H Vaughan

Year 1

Miss L Carrington  Mrs L Fisk Mrs P Brown Miss J Pidgeon

Year 2

Mrs T Abbott  Mrs M Wilce

Year 3

Mrs C Ling Mrs R Eley

Year 4

Mrs C Hearsum  Mrs S Trett

Year 5

Mrs M Dyes

Year 6

Mrs M Ward, Mrs J Closs
 
Pupil Premium 
 
Miss L Carrington, Mrs C Ling (PM)
Lunchtime Staff
 

Mrs J Watson(Cook)

Mrs J Hutton

Mrs D Metcalfe

Mrs E Rose

Miss C Wegg

 

Senior Midday Supervisor  

Mrs J Bray

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs E Bennett

       

Mrs J Brooke

 

Mrs R Curtis

 

Mrs C Greenacre

 

Mrs R Gray

 

Miss K Holland

 

Mrs T Hutton

 

Miss J Pidgeon

 

Mrs P Tarrant

 

Mrs N Tuck

 

Miss C Utting

 

Mrs P Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

Mr David Millar

Site Manager

 
Premises and cleaning Staff
Miss Bolt
Ms D Morgan
Mrs S Suchowij
Leaders

Miss Emily Grover

EYFS Teacher

Mrs Lizzie Cattermole

Year 1 Transition Leader and Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Jane Hines

PSHE co-ordinator and Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Paula Parrish

DT Leader and Year 1 Teacher

Mr Adam Glover

KS1 PE/ Geography Leader and Year 2 Teacher

Mr Toby Hatcher

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Chris Ambrose

English leader and Year 4 teacher

Mrs Charlotte Ross

Science Leader and Year 4 teacher

Mrs Carolyn Watkins

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Kirsty Critchley

Year 5/6 and Forest School's Leader and Year 5 teacher.

Mrs Lisa Graham

Metacognition Leader/ Year 5 teacher

Mr Emmanuel Ogundiran

PP leader and Year 5 Teacher. KS 2 PE Leader.

Mr Aaron Spalding

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Viki Killeen

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Elke Hunter

SCITT Cover Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs Louise Wegg

Office Manager

Mrs Laura Rayner

School Secretary